Rosemary Antioxidant Co2 Extract Organic Pure By Dr.Adorable 1 Oz Amber Glass Bottle With Glass Dropper

June 3, 2018 - Comment

ROSEMARY ANTIOXIDANT CO2 EXTRACT 100% PURE ORGANIC ROSEMARY ANTIOXIDANT CO2 EXTRACT THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR COSMETIC PURPOSE PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION Product Name:Rosemary Antioxidant – Preservatives Botanical Name:Rosmarinus officinalis L Family:Member of the mint family Lamiaceae County of Origin:Canada Rosemary Antioxidant also known as Rosemary Oil Extract (ROE) is 100% antioxidant extracted from rosemary leaf by supercritical

Buy Now! $12.19Amazon.com Price
(as of October 17, 2018 6:35 pm BST - Details)

ROSEMARY ANTIOXIDANT CO2
100% PURE ORGANIC ROSEMARY ANTIOXIDANT CO2 EXTRACT
THIS OIL SUITABLE FOR COSMETIC PURPOSE
PRODUCT IDENTIFICATION
Product Name:Rosemary Antioxidant – Preservatives
Botanical Name:Rosmarinus officinalis L
Family:Member of the mint family Lamiaceae
County of Origin:Canada
Rosemary Antioxidant also known as Rosemary Oil Extract (ROE) is 100% antioxidant extracted from rosemary leaf by supercritical carbon dioxide at room temperature, having a characteristic odour and taste of rosemary, with Caprylic/Capric triglyceride from palm oil (fractionated palm oil). As a natural antioxidant, its most outstanding advantage is its ability to rapidly dissolve and stabilize in various vegetable oils and animal lipids such as soybean oil, peanut oil, sunflower oil, oil and other such oils. Rosemary Antioxidant is high performance, 100% oil soluble, and safe extract with 10% diterpene phenols and acids. It is GRAS safe and GMO free.
Usage:
• As an antioxidant, it is well used in various carrier oils to prolong their shelf life.
• 100% soluble in most vegetable oils and animal lipids even at low temperatures.
• No microbes, no heavy metals or any other harmful or toxic chemicals present in this product.
• Uniform, very stable, and no deposition at any temperature even stored for a long time. It remains stable even at the temperature higher than 200℃.
• The carnosic acid content of the Rosemary antioxidant is about 7 – 7.5%.
• Only short-time mixing is needed when used.
• Very light characteristic odour of rosemary, thus, no influence on the final products.
• Recommended usage: 0.02~0.10%.

Comments

Metamorphis Arts says:

What I needed! I made my first batch of lotion. After 3 weeks, it got moldy. Did my research and this is one of the things that I needed to make lotion that does not mold using natural and organic ingredients. 2nd batch is now completed…more info to come!

Write a comment

*